Free shipping and free returns local_shipping

Privacy policy

GDPR INFORMATIVE NOTE

This informative note is provided in accordance with Article 13 of the EU 2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation and applicable national legislation or regulations ("Regulations" or "GDPR") relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, to those who interact with the services and the website at https://www.cainsmoore.it (hereinafter also "Site") and describes how to manage and process the relevant personal data.

The informative note is provided only for the use of the services provided by Della Rovere Srl directly or through the Site and not for other services or websites that may be accessed by users through links.

Della Rovere Srl reserves the right to change all or part of this GDPR Informative Note and the respective Cookie Policy. All changes will be effective as a result of the publication of the GDPR Informative Note and of the updated cookie policy on the website. The use of the Site or the use of the services after the policy change implies the acceptance of such changes.

Data controller

Della Rovere Srl, with head office in Via Molinetto n. 40/A - 44014 Longastrino (FE), mail info@cainsmoore.it, Tax Code / VAT No. 01528630385 (hereinafter "Data Controller").

Type of data processed

data provided by the user through the Site such as name and surname, date and place of birth, address, telephone, Tax Code and/or VAT no., email, identity document, profession and/or qualification and data relating to services activated or requested;

browsing data: the computer systems used to operate the Site acquire some personal data transmitted through secure protocols. This collection is not in any way aimed at identifying the user but this could be done through processing and association with data held by third parties. This category of data includes IP addresses, browser identification, addresses in URI form (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used when submitting the request to the server, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (for example successful, error) and other parameters concerning the operative system and the IT environment of the user. These data are used only for statistical purposes and to monitor correct operation.

Purpose of processing

Provision of the requested service
The personal data provided by users who use the services of the Site (newsletter subscription, filling out forms) are used only to perform the service requested.

The basis of legitimacy of the processing is the execution of a specific request and/or contract or, the legitimate interest of the Data Controller. The provision of data is mandatory and failure to enter the information indicated as mandatory will not allow you to take advantage of the service requested through the Site.

Direct marketing
With your explicit consent Della Rovere Srl may process your data for the performance of marketing activities, including those of specific interest relating to its own products or services or those of its partners, market research or studies and the sending of the newsletter. In the case of subscription to the newsletter, data may be processed through profiling activities based on the area of origin or according to your specific areas of interest in order to send communications based on preferences.

In this case the basis of legitimacy of the processing is consent, which is optional in nature with the consequence that the lack of consent does not affect the execution of the contract or of the specific request.

Without prejudice to the right to opt out and unsubscribe, the Data Controller may in any case process the data for sending e-mail communications and promotions of products or services similar to those previously purchased.

Communication method

The personal data collected will be processed only by staff who need to know them in relation to their activities or by external parties who perform services on behalf of the Data Controller (for example, the management of the computer system, communication agencies and companies) or who collaborate with the data controller and who may act as data processors or autonomous data controllers.

Processing method

The processing of personal data is carried out by means of IT tools suitable for guaranteeing the security and confidentiality of the data and in compliance with the security measures deemed adequate by the Data Controller pursuant to art. 32 GDPR, through secure communication protocols with SSL encryption algorithms.

The data may be processed electronically, even automatically, with or without the use of electronic means (including e-mail, fax, telephone and any other remote communication technology) according to principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency.

The data could be transferred to a third country on the basis of the adequacy decisions of the European Commission or on the basis of adequate guarantees provided by current legislation. The personal data collected will not be disclosed.

Storage period

The personal data collected will be kept for a period of time not exceeding that necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are collected and for the maximum time required by law (10 years in the case of purchases of services on the Site).

Data used for marketing purposes will be processed and stored (except for opt-out or revocation) for a period of time commensurate with the interest expressed by the person to whom the data refer in the initiatives of the Data Controller, who will periodically check that the interest remains effective.

With regard to the technical data managed by the Site, such as cookies, the storage period is defined by the technical characteristics of the cookies themselves.

Rights of the data subjects

By sending an e-mail to the address info@cainsmoore.it all the rights provided for by the Regulations may be exercised, including i) knowing the origin of the data, the purposes and methods of processing and communication; ii) rectification (to update and correct the data); iii) deletion of the data (right to be forgotten); iv) limitation (to limit processing); iv) portability (to receive the data provided and transmit them to another data controller); v) revocation of the consent given and opposition to processing.

In case of processing in violation of the EU Regulation, you can make a complaint to the Data Protection Authority. The contact details of the Data Protection Authority are available at the following address http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/footer/contatti.

Informative

We and selected third parties use cookies or similar technologies for technical purposes and, with your consent, for other purposes as set out in the cookie policy. You may freely give, refuse, or revoke your consent at any time. You can consent to the use of such technologies by using the ”Accept” button.